/    Register Now

administration

Governing Council

Er. Partha Gangopadhyay
(LM: 8023)

President Elect

12/10, GOABAGAN STREET
KOLKATA - 700006, WEST BENGAL
Mob: 09433039897 / 09433158768
Email: gangopadhyayp@gmail.com

Er. VINAY GUPTA
(LM: 4640)

President

M/S TANDON CONSULTANTS PVT.LTD.,
17, LINK ROAD
JANGPURA EXTENSION
NEW DELHI - 110014
Tel.: 9810090333
E-mail: vinayash88@gmail.com

Er. VIVEK NAIK
(LM: 3021)

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

APPLE CHEMIE INDIA PVT. LTD.,
24 CENTRAL EXCISE COLONY
NEAR CHHATRAPATI NAGAR, NAGPUR-1,
MAHARASHTRA
Tel.: +91-712-2284942, 2284149
E-mail: vivek.naik@applechemie.com

Er. R. RADHAKRISHNAN
(LM: 9988)

SECRETARY GENERAL

INDIAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE
NO.201, FIRST FLOOR, TEN SQUARE
NO.64 JAWAHARLAL NEHRU ROAD, KOYAMBEDU
CHENNAI - 600107
TAMIL NADU Mob: 044-24792602
Email: ici4@airtelail.in, indiconhq@gmail.com

Er. S. Suresh
(LM: 6092)

Vice President (S)

No. 4,THIRD CROSS STREET,
ILANGO NAGAR
PUDUCHERRY - 605011
PUDUCHERRY
Mobile: 9994443711
E-mail: sureshenggpdy@gmail.com

ER. GANESH P CHAUDHARI
(LM: 9978)

Vice President (W)

1504 C, MAHINDRA SPLENDOUR
IN FRONT OF MAGNET MALL
LBS MARG, BHANDUP
WEST MUMBAI - 400078, MAHARASHTRA
Mob: 09967053989
Email: ganeshchaudhari@floormartglobal.com

Er. Supradip Das
(LM: 3771)

Vice President (N)

E 969, 1ST FLOOR,
CHITTARANJAN PARK
NEW DELHI - 110019
Mob: 9810386382
Email: supradipdas13@gmail.com,
supradip_das@hotmail.com

Prof. Debashish Bandopadhyay
(LM: 5708)

Vice President (E)

AH-200,SECTOR-II,
SALT LAKE,
KOLKATA - 700091,
WEST BENGAL
Mob: 9433068776
Email: dban65@yahoo.com

Er. R. ARUMUGAM
(LM: 4309)

Treasurer

PLOT NO.32, 2nd STREET
SRINAGAR
MADIPAKKAM,
CHENNAI - 600091
Mob: 9444008113
Email:ra8232eu@gmail.com

Dr. ANCHURI SRINIWAS PRABHAKAR (LM. 5978)

GC Member

PLOT NUMBER 32, LAXMI GANGA ENCLAVES
BEHIND KONARK HOSPITAL
PET BASHEERABAD
HYDERABAD - 500067, TELANGANA
Mob: 09246523197
Email: spanchuri@gmail.com

Er. ASHISH SINGH
(LM: 8413)

GC Member

99/5/1/2,
BALLYGUNGE PLACE
KOLKATA - 700019,
WEST BENGAL
Mob: 9830012275,
9831250275

Dr. GOPAL LALJI RAI
(LM: 8596)

GC Member

A-2006, PHASE - II
LAKE HOME,
POWAI
MUMBAI - 400076,
MAHARASHTRA
Mob: 9769396111, 9324022422
Email: gr@dgc24.com, raigopal@gmail.com

Er. KAMALIKA PAL
(LM: 10344)

GC Member

HILTI INDIA PVT. LTD,
F-90/4, OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA,
OKHLA PHASE - I
NEW DELHI - 110020
Mob:09999249760
Email: pal_kpal@yahoo.com

Er. KISHORESINGH CHAUHAN (LM: 8243)

GC Member

ULTRATECH CEMENT LIMITED.(CEMENT DVN.)
12TH FLOOR, AMBADEEP BLDG.-K.G.MARG
CANNAUGHT PLACE
NEW DELHI - 110001
Mob: 9990202209
Email: kishore.chauhan@adityabirla.com

Dr. P. NALLATHAMBI
(LM: 9711)

GC Member

F1/ ACCACIA,
10-BANDHU STREET GANAPATHY NAGAR
NAGALKENI, CHROMPET
CHENNAI - 600044,
TAMIL NADU
Mob: 9444020706
Email: nalla.sakthi@gmail.com

Er. P.S. PATANKAR
(LM: 4718)

GC Member

PLOT No.21,FRIENDS COLONY, R.P.T.S. ROAD, NEAR MATE SQUARE PRATAP NAGAR NAGPUR - 440022, MAHARASHTRA
Mob: 9822224906
Email: project@patankarconsultants.com

Er. SHISHIR BANSAL
(LM: 7002)

GC Member

A-304,
LAKE VIEW APARTMENTS,
G-17,SUNDER VIHAR
DELHI - 110087
Mob: 9810173245
Email: bansal.shishir@gmail.com

Dr. URMILVATSALBHAI DAVE (LM: 5659)

GC Member

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
NIRMA UNIVERSITY
SARKHEJ-GANDHI NAGAR HIGHWAY, CHARODI
AHMEDABAD - 382481 GUJARAT
Mob: 9427022244
Email: urmildave@hotmail.com

Dr. V. RAMACHANDRA

ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD
(Org.LM. 4452),
GC Member - Org

NO.1341 (7), 10th A MAIN
6th CROSS SRINIVASA NAGAR, BSK 1st STAGE
BENGALURU - 560050, KARNATAKA
Mob: 09743247985, 09886036988
Email: ramachandra.v@adityabirla.com

Er. BHAVESH TRIVEDI

AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD. (Org.LM.1570)
GC Member - Org

122, MAKER CHAMBERS III,
NARIMAN POINT
MUMBAI - 400021, MAHARASHTRA
Mob: 9007371809
Email: bhavesh.trivedi@ambujacement.com

Dr. SIVAKUMAR KANDASAMI

LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.
(Org.LM. 0520)
GC Member - Org

L & T CONTRUCTION
TC2 BUILDING, FIRST FLOOR 'D' WING,
979, MOUNT POONAMALLEE ROAD
CHENNAI - 600089, TAMIL NADU
Mob: 9944343431
Email: drks@lntecc.com, siva.kandasami@gmail.com

Er. M.A. KAWALKAR
(LM. 6741)

GC Member - Co-opt

4-NARENDRA NAGAR,
BEHIND TIRUPATHI BANK
NAGPUR - 440015,
MAHARASHTRA
Mob: 9890004367
Email: manoj1_ak@rediffmail.com

Ms. USHA DEVI.H
(LM: 12365)

GC Member - Co-opt

J1105,
OCEANUS GREENDALE,
3RD MAIN, 16TH CROSS,
HOYSALA NAGAR
BANGALORE - 560016,
KARNATAKA
Mob: 9343833191
Email: ushadevi@gmail.com

Er. ASHOK KUMAR BASA (LM. 12729)

GC Member - Co-opted

PLOT NO.44/A, SAHEED NAGAR, KHORDAH BHUBANESWAR - 751007, ODISHA
Mob: 9937015320
Email: b_eb@hotmail.com

Er. S.P. SINGLA
(LM. 4893)

GC Member - Donor

KOTHI NO.47, SECTOR - 9,
PANCHKULA - 134113,
HARYANA
Ph: +91 172 2570440, +91 172 2571595
Email: spsingla94@gmail.com

SL NO

CENTRE

CENTRE CODE

SOUTH ZONE

1

BENGALURU CENTRE (Karnataka)

BENC

2

CALICUT CENTRE (Kerala)

CALC

3

CHENNAI CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

CHEC

4

COIMBATORE CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

CBEC

5

HUBLI- DHARWAD CENTRE (Karnataka)

HUDC

6

HYDERABAD CENTRE (Telangana)

HYDC

7

KOCHI CENTRE (Kerala)

KOCC

8

MADURAI CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

MADC

9

MANGALURU CENTRE (Karnataka)

MANC

10

PUDUCHERRY CENTRE (Puducherry)

PUDC

11

SALEM CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

SLMC

12

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRE (Kerala)

TVMC

13

TRICHY CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

TCHC

14

VIJAYAWADA CENTRE (Andhra Pradesh)

VJWC

15

VIZAG CENTRE (Andhra Pradesh)

VIZC

16

WARANGAL CENTRE (Telangana)

WNGC

 

 

 

WEST ZONE

17

AHMEDABAD CENTRE (Gujarat)

AHMC

18

AMRAVATI CENTRE (Maharashtra)

AMRC

19

GOA CENTRE (Goa)

GOAC

20

MUMBAI CENTRE (Maharashtra)

MUMC

21

NAGPUR CENTRE (Maharashtra)

NAGC

22

PUNE CENTRE (Maharashtra)

PUNC

23

SURAT CENTRE (Gujarat)

SURC

 

 

 

NORTH ZONE

24

BHOPAL CENTRE (Madhya Pradesh)

BHOC

25

CHANDIGARH CENTRE (Punjab)

CHNC

26

DELHI CENTRE (Delhi)

DELC

27

GHAZIABAD CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

GHAC

28

GWALIOR CENTRE (Madhya Pradesh)

GWAC

29

GURUGRAM CENTRE (Punjab)

GGMC

30

JABALPUR CENTRE (Madhya Pradesh)

JLRC

31

JAIPUR CENTER (Rajasthan)

JAIC

32

LUCKNOW CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

LKNC

33

PRAYAGRAJ CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

PRGC

34

SHIMLA CENTRE (Himachal Pradesh)

SMLC

35

UTTARAKHAND CENTRE (Uttarakhand)

UTTC

36

VARANASI CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

VARC

 

 

 

EAST ZONE

37

BHUBANESWAR CENTRE (Odisha)

BHUC

38

CHHATTISGARH CENTRE (Chhattisgarh)

CHHC

39

GUWAHATI CENTRE (Assam)

GWHC

40

KOLKATA CENTRE (West Bengal)

KOLC

41

MANIPUR CENTRE (Manipur)

MNPC

42

MIDNAPORE CENTRE (West Bengal)

MNRC

43

RAIPUR CENTRE (Chhattisgarh)

RPRC

44

SILIGURI CENTRE (West Bengal)

SILC

Finance Committee

Chairman:

Er. Partha Gangopadhyay 

Co-chairman:

Mr. K.G.K.Moorthy

Members:

Er. Vinay Gupta

Dr. Manamohan R.Kalgal

Dr. S. Saraswati

Er. Supradip Das

Er. R. Radhakrishnan

Er. R. Arumugam

Er. Shishir Bansal

Er. Manoj A Kawalkar

BYE LAWS