/    Register Now

administration

Governing Council

Dr. V.RAMACHANDRA
(LM: 5961)

President Elect

NO.1341 (7), 10th A MAIN
6th CROSS SRINIVASA NAGAR, BSK 1st STAGE
BENGALURU - 560050, KARNATAKA
Email: ramachandra.v@adityabirla.com

Er. Partha Gangopadhyay
(LM: 8023)

President

12/10, GOABAGAN STREET
KOLKATA - 700006, WEST BENGAL
Email: gangopadhyayp@gmail.com

Er. VINAY GUPTA
(LM: 4640)

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

M/S TANDON CONSULTANTS PVT.LTD.,
17, LINK ROAD
JANGPURA EXTENSION
NEW DELHI - 110014
Email: vinayash88@gmail.com

Er. R. RADHAKRISHNAN
(LM: 9988)

SECRETARY GENERAL

INDIAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE
NO.201, FIRST FLOOR, TEN SQUARE
NO.64 JAWAHARLAL NEHRU ROAD, KOYAMBEDU
CHENNAI - 600107
TAMIL NADU Mob: 044-24792602
Email: indconhq@gmail.com, hq@indianconcreteinstitute.org

Er. M.RAVISHANKAR
(LM:6428 )

Vice President (S)

MANAGING PARTNER
DURA MATERIALS AND SERVICES LLP
NO 102, ROAD NO 4, DEFENCE LAYOUT
VIDYARANYAPURA
BENGALURU-560097, KARNATAKA
Email: ravishankar@duramaterials.in

Er. P.S. PATANKAR
(LM: 4718)

Vice President (W)

PLOT No.21,FRIENDS COLONY, R.P.T.S. ROAD
NEAR MATE SQUARE PRATAP NAGAR NAGPUR - 440022, MAHARASHTRA
Email: psp@patankarconsultants.com

Er. SHISHIR BANSAL
(LM: 7002)

Vice President (N)

A-304,
LAKE VIEW APARTMENTS,
G-17,SUNDER VIHAR
DELHI - 110087
Email: bansal.shishir@gmail.com

Dr. SAROJ MANDAL
(LM:4856 )

Vice President (E)

48, LAKE EAST SIXTH ROAD, UTTARAYAN, FLAT -3,
2ND FLOOR, SANTOSHPUR,
KOLKATA-700075, WEST BENGAL
Email: mailtosarojmandal@rediffmail.com

Er. R. ARUMUGAM
(LM: 4309)

Treasurer

PLOT NO.32, 2nd STREET
SRINAGAR
MADIPAKKAM,
CHENNAI - 600091
Email:ra8232eu@gmail.com

Er. DIPESH MAJUMDAR (LM. 9951)

GC Member

CJ - 147,SALT LAKE
KOLKATA-700091, WEST BENGAL
Email: dipeshce@gmail.com

Er. ASHISH SINGH
(LM: 8413)

GC Member

99/5/1/2,
BALLYGUNGE PLACE
KOLKATA - 700019,
WEST BENGAL
Email: ashsingh70@rediffmail.com

Er. SAPNA DEVENDRA
(LM: 8331)

GC Member

PREMA GANGA, 89
7th CROSS, 4th MAIN
5th BLOCK, BSK 3rd STAGE, 3rd PHASE, BHUVANESWARI NAGAR
BENGALURU - 560085, KARNATAKA
Email: sapna.devendra@adani.com

Er. VIJAY RANJAN
(LM: 10442)

GC Member

H-309, RAGHUNATH VIHAR ARMY CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY, SEC -14, KHARGHAR
NAVI MUMBAI-410210
MAHARASHTRA
Email: vjrnjn15@gmail.com

Er. SIDHAMUNI THOMBRE (LM: 10993)

GC Member

C-9, KASTURBA NAGAR
BHOPAL-462024
MADHYA PRADESH
Email: constructionchemi@gmail.com

GC Member

GC Member

GC Member

GC Member

GC Member

*

GC Member - Org

GC Member - Org

GC Member - Co-opt

GC Member - Co-opt

GC Member - Co-opt

GC Member - Donor

SL NO

CENTRE

CENTRE CODE

SOUTH ZONE

1

BENGALURU CENTRE (Karnataka)

BENC

2

CALICUT CENTRE (Kerala)

CALC

3

CHENNAI CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

CHEC

4

COIMBATORE CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

CBEC

5

HUBLI- DHARWAD CENTRE (Karnataka)

HUDC

6

HYDERABAD CENTRE (Telangana)

HYDC

7

KOCHI CENTRE (Kerala)

KOCC

8

MADURAI CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

MADC

9

MANGALURU CENTRE (Karnataka)

MANC

10

PUDUCHERRY CENTRE (Puducherry)

PUDC

11

SALEM CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

SLMC

12

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRE (Kerala)

TVMC

13

TRICHY CENTRE (Tamil Nadu)

TCHC

14

VIJAYAWADA CENTRE (Andhra Pradesh)

VJWC

15

VIZAG CENTRE (Andhra Pradesh)

VIZC

16

WARANGAL CENTRE (Telangana)

WNGC

 

 

 

WEST ZONE

17

AHMEDABAD CENTRE (Gujarat)

AHMC

18

AMRAVATI CENTRE (Maharashtra)

AMRC

19

GOA CENTRE (Goa)

GOAC

20

MUMBAI CENTRE (Maharashtra)

MUMC

21

NAGPUR CENTRE (Maharashtra)

NAGC

22

PUNE CENTRE (Maharashtra)

PUNC

23

SURAT CENTRE (Gujarat)

SURC

 

 

 

NORTH ZONE

24

BHOPAL CENTRE (Madhya Pradesh)

BHOC

25

CHANDIGARH CENTRE (Punjab)

CHNC

26

DELHI CENTRE (Delhi)

DELC

27

GHAZIABAD CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

GHAC

28

GWALIOR CENTRE (Madhya Pradesh)

GWAC

29

GURUGRAM CENTRE (Punjab)

GGMC

30

JABALPUR CENTRE (Madhya Pradesh)

JLRC

31

JAIPUR CENTER (Rajasthan)

JAIC

32

LUCKNOW CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

LKNC

33

PRAYAGRAJ CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

PRGC

34

SHIMLA CENTRE (Himachal Pradesh)

SMLC

35

UTTARAKHAND CENTRE (Uttarakhand)

UTTC

36

VARANASI CENTRE (Uttar Pradesh)

VARC

 

 

 

EAST ZONE

37

BHUBANESWAR CENTRE (Odisha)

BHUC

38

CHHATTISGARH CENTRE (Chhattisgarh)

CHHC

39

GUWAHATI CENTRE (Assam)

GWHC

40

KOLKATA CENTRE (West Bengal)

KOLC

41

MANIPUR CENTRE (Manipur)

MNPC

42

MIDNAPORE CENTRE (West Bengal)

MNRC

43

RAIPUR CENTRE (Chhattisgarh)

RPRC

44

SILIGURI CENTRE (West Bengal)

SILC

45

PATNA CENTRE (Bihar)

PTNC

Finance Committee

Chairman:

Er. Partha Gangopadhyay

Co-chairman:

Mr. K.G.K.Moorthy

Members:

Er. Vinay Gupta

Dr. Manamohan R.Kalgal

Dr. S. Saraswati

Er. Supradip Das

Er. R. Radhakrishnan

Er. R. Arumugam

Er. Shishir Bansal

Er. Manoj A Kawalkar